Which Martial Art :: Site map – News article view


>>  Site Map>>  News

SENI Line Up for next year
#37 – 0–dragosani–SENI Line Up for next year–2005-12-06 13:10:54

#The best seminar line up the UK has ever seen!

Seni06 has teamed up with the Mind, Body and Kick Ass Moves production team to bring you the most comprehensive seminar programme the UK has ever witnessed.

We have four seminar halls running across the two show days offering over 30 sessions, some of which are two hour training sessions, others are free of charge short taster workshops.

The sessions are broken into the relevant Seni zones Classical for traditional seminars, FightSport for MMA or Muay Thai seminars and Survival for reality based combat.

– Simply click on the tabs to view the full programme and select who you would like to train. You are able to train within whatever session you like as long as they do not clash in time and date!

Whether it is a paid for session or a free workshop that you would like to choose to participate in, it’s worth pre booking the session to guarantee your place. (Although you can book in on the day of your visit)

Session Prices

Most two hourly sessions are priced at £25 each and include your Seni06 show ticket !

MBKAM Gold Pass for only £60 allows access to a maximum of three sessions you choose across one of the days.

MBKAM Platinum Pass for only £110 allows access to a maximum of six sessions across the entire weekend. Plus a free “I survived the Seni Super Six” T’shirt!

Click on the tabs to get a detailed run down of the instructor and session type.

For all seminar details, questions and bookings contact Tony Pillage at MBKAM on 02476 331239 or email your booking to Anthony.pillage@ntlworld.com

And don’t forget your training kit!

——————————————————————————–

FightSport

Classical

Survival

Ramon Dekker – Sat 6 th – 3:30pm-5:30pm

Shihan Chris Rowen – Sat 6 th – 10:30am-12:30pm

Ondra Musjil – Sat 6 th – 10:30am-12:30pm

Mike Chat – Sun 7 th – 3:30pm – 5:30pm

George Andrews – Sun 7 th – 1pm – 3pm

Dennis Jones – Sun 7 th – 10:30am – 12:30pm

Royce Gracie – Sat 6 th – 1pm – 3pm

Krishna Godhania – Sat 6 th – 1pm – 3pm

Mo Teague – Sat 6 th – 1pm – 3pm

Royce Gracie – Sun 7 th – 10:30pm – 12:30pm Mark Shuey – Sat 6 th – 1pm – 3pm

Royce Gracie

Self Defence (Sun 7 th )

Iain Abernethy – Sun 7 th – 10:30pm – 12:30pm

Steve Benitez – Sat 6 th – 10:30am-12:30pm

Nathan Johnson – Sat 6 th – 3:30pm-5:30pm

Dave Turton – Sun 7 th – 1pm – 3pm

Russell Stutley – Sat 6 th – 3:30pm-5:30pm (Assisted by Herol “Bomber” Graham)

Steve Rowe – Sun 7 th – 3:30pm – 5:30pm

Trevor Roberts – Sat 6 th – 10:30am-12:30pm

Dr Remy Presas – Sun 7 th – 3:30pm – 5:30pm

–comments–>0–92–2

This page is generated by phpNuke sitemapper script version 0.6
Sitemapper is a free php script, written by Janek Vind “waraxe”
Please support development: sharp mobile ringtones, midi files, logos, java games and unlock codes

Attention! You are currently viewing sitemap page!
We strongly suggest to look at original content

Search from web

Valid HTML 4.01Valid CSS

Recent Posts